Somewhere over the rainbowSkies are blueAnd the DREAMS that you DARE to DREAMSReally do comes TRUE

Wednesday

-update-

Finance test finished! and tetibe rase cam nak balik mggu ni cuz classmate ramai yg balik
-tu je-


ScraTcH By,
-ME-

Monday

Sepi..

Bisik ku pada bulan

Kembalikan temanku

Kekasihku, syurgaku

Tanpa dia malam menemaniku
Sepi memelukku

Bulan jangan biar siang biar malam ini kelam
Biar ia sepi sepertiku

Sk St Aidan



Yup! My primary school! miss school so much! they'd been so much memories here. this school is the place where i grown up ; learned the harshness of life! i started to attend this school since 1997-2002 basically from standard one until six. Woke up each mornin' for the past 6 years never bored me! remembering all those faces and scents of a fresh air makes me drown with tears. it has been 13 years since i set my foot there! okayh tears droppin' 
here it is some little piece that brought back my memory!


SAINT AIDAN'S SCHOOL SONG

       Sekolah Saint Aidan, Ever let us sing,
        of the bounteous good will,
        That we all do bring,
        Guided by thy teaching,
        Earnestly may we,
        Strive to serve our land with,
        Zeal and loyalty.

       On the grounds, in cheerful,
         Study happy play,
         We young Malaysians,
         Meet from day to day!
         Form e'erlasting friendships,
         That do bid us all,
         Share each other's sorrow,
         Heed each other's call.

       When at last we leave thee,
        O'er the world to roam,
        E'er shall we remember,
        Thee our second home,
        Well imbued thy precepts,
        Where so e'er we be,
        We'll reflect thy teaching,
        Worthy be of thee!

were usually sing it during assembly! (T_T) ouh!

Thursday

Mo0-v13

R3m3mb3R m3,



dunno y, i'm mesmerized by ths film storyline and the poster. i'm not a romantic-type genre person but this movie kinda attract me, n i'm dyin' to watch it since last week but apparently, i'm goin' to watch it this week.   -hehe-  

(p/s: hopefully will satisfied after watch dis muvie) (>.<)

eXcerpt

people said that,
 "amazing blog comes from creative blogger that can interpret their feelings wisely yet published a brilliant post"
can't agree more with this statement since my new passion is reading others blog, i'd seen some blogger have a remarkable way of expressing their thought and for others they do have interesting life to live. 
"Anyway, live your life as you can" =)

Saturday

Dilly-Emma

HAHA funny title isn't it? 

I juz write it according to my bubbling .blurppp.. haha 

Why i'm dizzy? 

xtually Dilly-Emma had strike me on my face when i had to decide whether or not further to degree 
and 
wut course suits me?

Aiyoo! i'm not a gud decision maker 
and 
This kind of problems happened to a wrong guy. 

Often i dun't think it twice when it comes to deal with, 

What t-shirt suits me? What color i will prefer? Is this size is ok?

Now i'm dealing with my future, 


What should i do? consult with,
 Friends? Foe (definitely wrong person haha).
Lecturer? Parents? Ex-Students?


Hurm will think it later laa.. 


It's too Messy and Complicated


+, I wrote this after I watched "Pisau Cukur" wif Syafiq
and 
I think for a while 
"hurm, if i'll be Millionaire someday wud a women loves me becoz they do love me or my milions assets"
and
wud i caught in their love game or i'm not
hurmm..



BOYs: watch out 4 this LADIES! =,="







Thursday

ouch! I'm Mesmerized!



Wise men say only fools rush in
But I can't help falling in love with you
Shall I stay
Would it be a sin
If I can't help falling in love with you

Like a river flows surely to the sea
Darling so it goes
Some things are meant to be
Take my hand, take my whole life too
For I can't help falling in love with you

Like a river flows surely to the sea
Darling so it goes
Some things are meant to be
Take my hand, take my whole life too
For I can't help falling in love with you
For I can't help falling in love with you 
 "Can’t Help Falling In Love",Elvis Presly

ouh! Blackberry Bold 9700
 Love at the first sight! Gosh I'm soo gonna get u!


This sem break i'll strive for you BABE! But NOTHING Comes EASY!

ScraTcH By,
-ME-

Tuesday

Life

"You don't CHOOSE to be what YOU ARE
rite now, But you can choose what you CAN DO that will make your 
life BETTER", Celine Dion

  
Whispered By
Shade

Monday

Muddle Monday!

Fuh! Monday! packed of all 7 days luckily macro class cancelled but still i felt packed. 
Things today for me is too much MUDDLE
Go here and there, unfinished assignments, upcoming event, presentation and 
bla..bla..bla.. 
Aiyoo really frustrating! RESENTFUL! (it's too much fun u had last week) as i self-monologued. 
Hurm now to recap from this muddle i must reorganize one-by-one what i must do first and so on. 
It's a mess but i must clear it up! 
U can do it!


psst! i'm really in a Messed! 
Whispered By
shade 
There was an error in this gadget